TICKETS

PRO RUGBY

August 2022

H
27
Saturday
Logo

Pre Season: Harlequins

Richmond Athletic Ground - ATT: 3026 KO 15:00 REF: Adam Leal

19-66 L

September 2022

A
2
Friday
Logo

Preseason: Edinburgh

DAM Health Stadium, Edinburgh - ATT: KO 18:45 REF:

26-34 W

H
10
Saturday
Logo

Nottingham

Richmond Athletic Ground - ATT: 482 KO 15:00 REF: Craig Maxwell-Keys
A
17
Saturday
Logo

Bedford Blues

Goldington Road, Bedford - ATT: KO 15:00 REF: Mike Hudson

49-36 L

H
24
Saturday
Logo

Jersey Reds

Richmond Athletic Ground - ATT: 525 KO 14:00 REF: Simon Harding

October 2022

A
1
Saturday
Logo

Ampthill

Dillingham Park, Ampthill - ATT: KO 15:00 REF: Hamish Grant
H
8
Saturday
Logo

Coventry

Richmond Athletic Ground - ATT: 824 KO 15:00 REF: Jack Makepeace
H
22
Saturday
Logo

Ealing Trailfinders

Richmond Athletic Ground - ATT: 674 KO 15:00 REF: Luke Rogan

21-57 L

A
29
Saturday
Logo

Cornish Pirates

The Mennaye, Cornwall - ATT: KO 14:30 REF: George Selwood

November 2022

H
4
Friday
Logo

Championship Cup: Bedford Blues

Richmond Athletic Ground - ATT: 500 KO 19:45 REF: Simon Harding

26-17 W

H
11
Friday
Logo

Championship Cup: Doncaster Knights

Richmond Athletic Ground - ATT: 617 KO 19:45 REF: Jonathan Cook
A
19
Saturday
Logo

Championship Cup: Coventry

Butts Park Arena - ATT: KO 15:00 REF: Greg Macdonald

52-15 L

December 2022

H
3
Saturday
Logo

Caldy

Richmond Athletic Ground - ATT: 601 KO 15:00 REF: Joe James

19-10 W

A
10
Saturday
Logo

Doncaster Knights

Castle Park, Doncaster

KO 2:30 pm

H
17
Saturday
Logo

Hartpury

Richmond Athletic Ground
A
31
Saturday
Logo

Richmond

Richmond Athletic Ground

KO 2:30 pm

January 2023

H
14
Saturday
Logo

Bedford Blues

Richmond Athletic Ground
A
21
Saturday
Logo

Jersey reds

Sade Santander International

KO 3:00 pm

H
28
Saturday
Logo

Ampthill

Richmond Athletic Ground

February 2023

A
3
Friday
Logo

Championship Cup: Bedford Blues

Goldington Road, Bedford

KO 7:45 pm

A
11
Saturday
Logo

Championship Cup: Doncaster Knights

Castle Park, Doncaster

KO 2:30 pm

H
17
Friday
Logo

Championship Cup: Coventry

Richmond Athletic Ground

KO 7:45 pm

March 2023

A
4
Saturday
Logo

Coventry

Butts Park Arena, Coventry

KO

A
11
Saturday
Logo

Ealing Trailfinders

Trailfinders Sports Park

KO 3:00 pm

H
18
Saturday
Logo

Cornish Pirates

Richmond Athletic Ground

KO 3:00 pm

A
25
Saturday
Logo

Caldy

Caldy Rugby Club

KO

April 2023

H
1
Saturday
Logo

Doncaster Knights

Richmond Athletic Ground

KO 3:00 pm

A
15
Saturday
Logo

Hartpury

ALPAS Arena, Hartpury

KO

H
22
Saturday
Logo

Richmond

Richmond Athletic Ground

KO 3:00 pm

A
28
Friday
Logo

Nottingham

The Bay, Nottingham

KO 7:45 pm

Pos Team PI W D L PF PA Diff TB LB Pts
1
Logo
Ealing Trailfinders
8 8 0 0 355 124 231 8 0 40
2
Logo
Jersey Reds
8 8 0 0 266 138 128 6 0 38
3
Logo
Coventry
8 6 0 2 223 208 15 6 0 30
4
Logo
Bedford Blues
8 5 0 3 272 250 22 5 2 27
5
Logo
Nottingham
8 4 0 4 247 228 19 6 2 24
6
Logo
Doncaster Knights
8 4 0 4 216 203 13 4 1 21
7
Logo
Cornish Pirates
8 4 0 4 153 165 -12 0 1 18
8
Logo
Hartpury RFC
8 3 0 5 168 215 -47 2 2 16
9
Logo
Richmond
8 2 0 6 189 286 -97 4 2 14
10
Logo
Ampthill
8 2 0 6 191 195 -4 3 2 13
11
Logo
Caldy
8 1 0 7 175 250 -75 4 1 9
12
Logo
London Scottish
8 1 0 7 146 339 -193 2 0 6
Pos Team PI W D L PF PA Diff TB LB Pts
1
Logo
Doncaster Knights
3 3 0 0 75 39 36 3 0 15
2
Logo
Coventry
3 1 0 2 80 64 16 1 1 6
3
Logo
London Scottish
3 1 0 2 53 93 -40 1 0 5
4
Logo
Bedford Blues
3 1 0 2 64 76 -12 0 0 4

Cameron

Anderson

Full Back

Bryn

Bradley

Centre

Nathan

Chamberlain

Fly Half

Ben

Charnock

Back Row

Elliot

Chilvers

Prop

Cassius

Cleaves

Wing

Zach

Clow

Centre/Wing

Slevin

Conor

Wing

Dan

Cuthbert

Back-Row

Josh

Drauniniu

Wing / Centre

Jordan

Els

Prop

Noah

Ferdinand

Wing

Sam

Gratton

Prop

Harry

Hill

Back Row

Ed

Hoadley

Scrum Half

Will

Hobson

Prop

Hayden

Hyde

Centre

Charlie

Ingall

Wing / Full Back

Jack

Ingall

Back Row

Matas

Jurevicius

Lock

Cameron

King

Back Row

Daniel

Lewis

Second Row

Theo

Manihera

Centre

Robbie

McCallum

Centre

Luke

Mehson

Wing

Dan

Nutton

Scrum Half

Luca

Petrozzi

Scrum Half

Joe

Rees

Prop

Sam

Riley

Hooker

Harry

Sheppard

Fly Half

Sam

Smith

Wing

Angus

Southon

Second Row

Villiami

Taulani

Back Row

Will

Trenholm

Back Row

Brian

Tuilagi

Back Row

Austin

Wallis

Hooker

Matt

Wilkinson

Second Row

Bryan

Redpath

Director of Rugby

Joe

Gray

Head Coach

Gerard

Mullen

Backs and Attack Coach

Boris

Pineles

Head of S&C

Jack

Windle

S&C Volunteer

Steve

Trenchard

Team Manager

Dr S Arun

Castro

Club Doctor

Rob

Buckley

Physiotherapist

Dave

Green

Lead Physiotherapist

Kenny

SIMPSON

Sports Therapist

Katie

COUSINS

Sports Therapist

David

Challis

Head of Media & Comms

Ian

Perkins

Team Nutritionist

SubscrIbe for the latest news and offers direct to your inbox.

2022/23 MEMBERSHIPS AVAILABLE NOW